Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Hendrik van Hensbergh

Name:Hendrik van Hensbergh
Name variants:Heynsberch
Gender:male
Born:Amsterdam baptized on
Died:
Father:Anthony van Hensbergen (1598 - ca. 1658)
Mother:Helena de Bock (? - 1640)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
Religion DenominationLutheran0000-00-00 0000-00-00

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Primary sources

  1. Erfgoed Leiden en Omstreken (v/h Regionaal Archief Leiden), Leiden: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 1004), 16: Q-268v
  2. Stadsarchief Rotterdam, Rotterdam: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 1.02), 62: s.p. (30-11-1659)
  3. Erfgoed Leiden en Omstreken (v/h Regionaal Archief Leiden), Leiden: Notarieel archief (toegangsnummer: 0506), 807 (aktenr. 178)

Secondary sources

  1. Citroen, Karel, Dutch goldsmiths' and silversmiths' marks and names prior to 1812: a descriptive and critical repertory, Leiden: Primavera Pers (1993)

Metadata

Last update: